Rototuna Primary School

Important Messages

Management Team


Mike Sutton,
Principal  


 
 

Kylie Morris 

Deputy Principal 

Stacey Lawrence 

Deputy Principal 

Tina Anderson

Deputy Principal


 

        Team Tui- Year 0/1

 
 

Sherrin Jefferies

Team Leader
Manuka 3

Vanessa Mataia

Manuka 1

Sarah Thomassen

Manuka 4


 

        Team Kea- Year 1

 
 

Susan Haworth

Team Leader
Room 4

Alie Rae

Room1

Anne Weir

Room 2

Emma Lovell

Room 3


 

        Team Weka- Year 2

 
 

Jennifer Adams

Team Leader
Room 25

Jen Harvey

Room 26

Jessica Fifield 

Room 27

Charlotte Donald

Room 28

Kafula Olsen

Room 29


 

        Team Kiwi- Year 3

 
 

Helen Foster

Team Leader
Room 6

Georgia Robb

Room 5

Ashleigh Davis

Room 7

Carla Tracey

Room 8

Nicola Greene

Room 9

Sarah Hansen

Kowhai Hub

 
Not signed in
 
Not signed in

   Team Kakapo- Year 4

 
 

Anna Beveridge

Team Leader
Room 16

Grant Spicer

Room 10

Caitlin Hazlehurst

Room 11

Deanna Sewell

Room 12

Briony Subritzky

Rata Hub

Karen Blunden

Room 15


 

        Team Piwakawaka- Year 5

 
 

James Paul

Team Leader
Room 19

Danielle Loye

Room 13

Paula McLeod

Totara Hub

Mel Johnson

Room 18

Samantha Mules

Room 20


 

        Team Kereru  - Year 5/6

 
 

Jane Macqueen

Team Leader
Room 23

Courtney Mace

Room 17

Andrea Stevenson

Rimu Hub

Anupma Lall

Tawa Hub

Liam Norman

Room 21

Frances Durbin

Room 22

Tracey Moore

Room 24


 

        Support Teachers

 
 

Ngahuia Nuri

Julie Cowie

Mary Frewen


 

        Office Staff

 

Lyn Vroegh  


Rochelle O'Leary 

.

Carmen Nasmith 


Delwyn Smith


 

        Part Time Teachers

 

Julie Dons

Teacher

Natasha Stevens

Teacher

Gina Scott 

Teacher

Rochelle Porteous

Teacher

Ros Ramsbottom

Teacher

Steph Philburn

Teacher

Chris Warren

Teacher

Nicole Drinkrow

Teacher


 

        Support Staff

 

Arihia Stainton  

Teacher 

Lynette Andela

Support Staff 

Sharon Harridge 

Support Staff 

Michelle Templeton

Support Staff 

Rosemary Cooper 

Support Staff .

Debbie Foulds 

Support Staff 

Hannah Cosgrove

Support Staff 

Lyndal Mills

Support Staff 

Cushla Smithson

Support Staff 

Heidi Kiehne 

Support Staff 

Sandy Hill

Support Staff 

Sue Chance 

Support Staff 

Jo Brain

Support Staff 

Lauri Thorburn

Support Staff 

Delwyn Smith

Support Staff 

Rachel Bright

Support Staff 

Kelly Moore

Support Staff 

Jo Orchard

Support Staff 

Laura Murray

Support Staff 

Debbie Messer

Support Staff 

Selina Gulliver

Support Staff and Library Assistant 

Rachel Connelly 

Support Staff 

Sharon Crawford 

Librarian

Bernie Koppens

REAP

Ricky Epere 

Caretaker