Rototuna Primary School

Important Messages

Meet the team

 

Managment Team

 

Mike Sutton

 

Principal

 

Kylie Morris

Deputy Principal 

Email

Stacey Lawrence

Deputy Principal

Email

Tina Anderson

Assistant Principal

Email

Year 0/1

 

Hazel Woodhouse
Team Leader 
Manuka Learning Space

Email

Claire Donaldson
Manuka Learning Space

Email

Darnelle Robinson
Manuka Learning Space

Email

Lauri Thorburn
Manuka Learning Space

Email


Year 1

 

Anne Weir
Team Leader 
Room 2 Teacher

Email

Alie Rae
Room 1 Teacher

Email

Susan Haworth
Room 4 Teacher

Email


Year 2

 

Sherrin Jefferies
Team Leader 
Room 25 Teacher

Email

Bethany Mitchell
Room 26 Teacher

Email

Jessica Fifield
Room 27 Teacher

Email

Charlotte Donald
Room 28 Teacher

Email

Karen Lovell
Room 29 Teacher

Email

Jen Harvey
Room 3 Teacher

Email


Year 3

 

Helen Foster
Team Leader 
Room 6 Teacher

Email

Briony Subritzky
Room 5 Teacher

Email

Ashleigh Davis
Room 7 Teacher

Email

Anupma Lall
Room 8 Teacher

Email

Jen Adam 
Room 9 Teacher

Email

Anna Parkinson
Room 10 Teacher

Email

Lauri Thorburn
Room 10 Teacher

Email


Year 4

 

Anna Beveridge
Team Leader 
Room 16 Teacher

Email

Caitlin Hazlehurst
Room 11 Teacher

Email

Deanna Sewell
Room 12 Teacher

Email

Stephanie Moloney
Room 13 Teacher

Email

Alannah Orr
Room 14 Teacher

Email

Karen Blunden
Room 15 Teacher

Email


Year 5

 

James Paul
Team Leader 
Room 19 Teacher

Email

Holly Mackie
Room 17 Teacher

Email

Melanie Johnson
Room 18 Teacher

Email

Danielle Loye
Room 20 Teacher

Email

Paula McLeod 
Totara Hub Teacher

Email

Andrea Stephenson
Rimu Hub Teacher

Email

Natasha Stevens
Rimu Hub Teacher

Email


Year 6

 

Jane Macqueen
Team Leader 
Room 23 Teacher

Email

Courtney Mace
Room 22 Teacher

Email

Tracey Moore
Room 24 Teacher

Email

Georgia Robb
Tawa Hub Teacher

Email

Vanessa Mataia
Room 23 Release Teacher

Email


Learning Enhancement/Specialist Teachers

 

Ngahuia Nuri

Julie Cowie

Mary Frewen

Office Staff

 

Lyn Vroegh

Rochelle O'Leary

Carmen Nasmith

Email


Other Teaching Staff

 

Hannah Cosgrove

Sue Chance

Lyndal Mills

Cushla Smithson

Heidi Kiehne

Sharon Crawford

Bernie Koppens

Jo Brain

Rachel Connelly

Delwyn Smith

Kafula Olsen

Julie Dons

Lynette Andela

Sharon Harridge

Ricky Epere

Rachel Bright

Kelly Moore

Callie Skipper

Debbie Messer

Selina Gulliver